Friday, December 12, 2014

Spouse Visa Denied

Yep. It hurts.

Sorry for the lack of post but I received a bad news this Wednesday and the immigration said they cannot grant me my spouse visa unless for special reasons like sickness or pregnancy (cant get preggers now, its out of our financial planning). Wth? So you mean loving my husband is not legitimate for us to be together?! How could they do this to us. 😭😭😭

I was given 30 days and when I comeback home in Pinas, hubby can only apply for the Certificate of Eligibility. And that has chances of denial again! Ugh. Lord, help us!

I cant bear to be LDR with my hubby again. 😭😭😭

Today, I spent the whole day calling different lawyers in the payphone as I dont have phone. In Japan, you need to be a resident to have one. My gawd. I defied the cold winter weather. Dried up my throat for explaining. Spent almost 5k Yen for the cards and still it left me confused. One lawyer said, we can reapply again and dont have to go back to PH (Just pay 100k+ yen and counting, yeah ryt.) But guess what...three lawyers said no...you need to go back thats the rule. Wahhhhhh.

Omg. Hope we can surpass this.

Im gonna miss being a housewife...

No comments:

Post a Comment

LinkWithin

Blog Widget by LinkWithin