Wednesday, February 2, 2011

Today’s loot

Err Im not yet back in Singapore. Something came up and I had to stay. Whoo. I wish I can go back there asap as I love staying and working there. Anyway moving on. I am short of Shampoo and Conditioner already! *Panic* hahahah lol. yeah. I really take care of my hair that much. I really freak out when my tried and tested product suddenly run out and one of the unfortunate events is…my fave Tsubaki shampoo is nowhere to be found in PH! *Panic Attack!* Well well calm down before I get really crazy. It’s silly but I just tried my best to search for the shampoo and conditioner that I can use while I am still here.

Here are some of the runner ups:

DSC02225

1. Dove Therapy Colour Care Shampoo and Conditioner (PHP 185/ each)– I bought Dove therapy in the past and it’s a so so product for me but I still bought it because…I just want to? haha.

DSC02230

2. Garnier Fructis Fortifying Shampoo and Conditioner (PHP 25/each) – Its cheap because its small. I bought it because…I just heard that Garnier hair care prods are great? *disclaimer needed lol*

edit: HORROR reviews by Make Up Alley: http://www.makeupalley.com/product/showreview.asp/ItemId=23027/Fructis_Fortifying_Shampoo/Garnier/Shampoo OMG I don’t think I will use this….Good thing I only bought a small product!

DSC02233

3. Loreal Elseve Color Vive Protective Mask (PHP 250)– Never had a good experience with Loreal shampoo and prods before because it made my hair really tacky but nevertheless it’s a Loreal product and they are an expert in hair so I ‘ll give it a shot. Plus it’s a hair mask. I need to use this every other day.

DSC02237DSC02243

DSC02242

I really hope the above numbers indicate nothing tho. Well actually, I am just denying myself!!! Ugh.

Fingers crossed

If you noticed, I picked the ‘Best for Colored Hair’’ products. That’s because my hair has colors and I want to retain its lustre. :)

PS. All prods are bought in Metro. (You know the one that is owned by Gaisano’s but I didn’t buy it in Visayas lol)

 

xoxo

No comments:

Post a Comment

LinkWithin

Blog Widget by LinkWithin